714 Ashbrook Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated payment $3,220/month
About This Home
Welcome to 714 Ashbrook Drive in Euless, Texas — a renovated, move-in ready home located in the highly sought-after Grapevine-Colleyville Independent School District. This home is perfectly positioned in a gated community right in the heart of the Mid-Cities with easy access to major highways, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, and approximately 15 minutes to Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport. Whether commuting for work or traveling often, the convenience of this location is unmatched. Step inside to the spacious open-concept downstairs while it is flooded with natural light and designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring oversized cabinetry with exceptional storage, brand-new quartz countertops, and abundant prep space that makes hosting gatherings or everyday cooking a pleasure. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring flows throughout the entire first floor, complemented by fresh interior and exterior paint and updated finishes that create a clean, contemporary look. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a beautifully remodeled bathroom complete with a walk-in shower, relaxing garden tub, and a generous walk-in closet. All secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully located upstairs, providing separation and privacy from the main living areas. Stylish, functional, and perfectly located, this home truly checks every box. Roof was installed 2021. Both AC units replaced 2019. Water heater replaced in 2020. Deck in backyard and fence was done in 2025.
Listing Agent
Regal, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-771-6970 License #0831395 Listed on: 02/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,581
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 5,053 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,086 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 15 / A
- Assessor Parcel Number 06722199
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, security
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $390,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $477,415 | $58,250 | $419,165 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $440,676 | $58,250 | $382,426 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $327,023 | $58,250 | $268,773 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $325,080 | $55,000 | $270,080 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $303,059 | $55,000 | $248,059 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $304,254 | $55,000 | $249,254 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $200,550 | $55,000 | $145,550 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $245,536 | $45,000 | $200,536 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $165,744 | $45,000 | $120,744 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $182,600 | $25,000 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $182,600 | $25,000 | $157,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -2.9% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Hftc | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $24,167 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $194,382 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $159,950 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $15,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $106,000 | Construction |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21187995
APN: 06722199
- 1817 Altacrest Dr
- 5315 Sun Meadow Dr
- 2707 Stratford Ct
- 1825 Sandalwood Ln
- 1819 Sandalwood Ln
- 1801 Sandalwood Ln
- 500 Moss Hill Ln
- 1803 Haydenbend Cir
- 1818 Haydenbend Cir
- 1810 Haydenbend Cir
- 1801 Rolling Ridge Dr
- 109 Hickory Springs Dr
- 102 Gray Oak Ct
- 408 Christine Ct
- 3002 Manor Green Blvd
- 2302 Grizzly Run Ln
- 4353 Crestwood Ct
- 4349 Crestwood Ct
- 211 Nutmeg Ln
- 4617 Kaitlyn Ln
- 2917 Roxboro Rd
- 536 Essex Place
- 213 Hickory Springs Dr
- 2500 State Highway 121
- 400 Glade Rd