102 Connell St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $79,403 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,468
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Connell St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $254,851, approximately $103 per square foot. 102 Connell St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1984
Bought by
Cencetti Armand J and Cencetti Osemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cencetti Armand J | $11,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,751 | $392,770 | $52,630 | $340,140 |
| 2025 | $5,446 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $5,000 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map