102 Cornerstone Dr Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $366,550 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cornerstone Dr, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $411,138, approximately $213 per square foot. 102 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Strickland Charles L and Strickland Jacquel
Bought by
Strickland Jacquelyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Cornerstone Bulders Grp Ll
Bought by
Strickland Charles L and Strickland Jacquelyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Heritage Bank Of The South
Bought by
Cornerstone Builders Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Bought by
Citizens Bank Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Jacquelyn E | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Charles L | $220,225 | -- | |
| Cornerstone Builders Group Llc | $119,000 | -- | |
| Citizens Bank Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $146,868 | $30,000 | $116,868 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $134,933 | $30,000 | $104,933 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $125,836 | $28,000 | $97,836 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $121,836 | $24,000 | $97,836 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $109,701 | $16,400 | $93,301 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $103,674 | $15,600 | $88,074 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $103,674 | $15,600 | $88,074 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $97,406 | $15,600 | $81,806 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $89,008 | $15,000 | $74,008 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $102,898 | $13,880 | $89,018 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,018 | $12,000 | $89,018 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,907 | $10,000 | $77,907 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map