102 Corsicana Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Corsicana Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $793,264, approximately $419 per square foot. 102 Corsicana Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Estes James H and Estes Robin H
Bought by
Estes James H and Estes Robin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $253,619 | $93,210 | $160,409 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $248,647 | $91,383 | $157,264 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $243,772 | $89,591 | $154,181 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $238,993 | $87,835 | $151,158 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $234,307 | $86,112 | $148,195 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $231,906 | $85,230 | $146,676 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $227,359 | $83,559 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $219,298 | $81,921 | $137,377 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $208,920 | $80,315 | $128,605 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $204,825 | $78,741 | $126,084 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $201,750 | $77,559 | $124,191 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $197,800 | $76,041 | $121,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map