Estimated Value: $73,042 - $205,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
464
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 County Road K Rd W, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $145,014, approximately $312 per square foot. 102 County Road K Rd W is a home with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Mccance Richard L
Bought by
Mccance Richard L and Mccance Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Weber Kimberly L
Bought by
Mccance Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2023
Sold by
Borck Rebecca S
Bought by
Mccance Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mccance Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccance Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccance Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccance Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccance Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccance Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccance Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccance Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $16,240 | $8,860 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $691 | $16,250 | $8,860 | $7,390 |
| 2023 | $649 | $16,250 | $8,860 | $7,390 |
| 2022 | $648 | $12,680 | $7,390 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $705 | $12,680 | $7,390 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $671 | $12,680 | $7,390 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $545 | $10,580 | $5,710 | $4,870 |
| 2018 | $517 | $10,580 | $5,710 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $532 | $10,580 | $5,710 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $511 | $9,700 | $5,710 | $3,990 |
| 2015 | $484 | $9,700 | $5,710 | $3,990 |
| 2014 | $482 | $9,700 | $5,710 | $3,990 |
| 2013 | $497 | $9,880 | $5,360 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map