$129,900

405 Providence St Delta, OH 43515

Estimated payment $858/month

Total Views 2,365
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,643 Sq Ft
$79 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Looking for a home with good bones? This rock-solid, two-story residence offers the perfect blend of major upgrades and DIY potential. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (5 yrs) and a high-efficiency furnace (3-4 yrs) already in place. Relax in the oversized living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, or enjoy the fresh, updated bathroom. Outside, a large, detached garage provides ample space for parking or a workshop. A sturdy, honest home waiting for your finishing touches. Incredible value for everyday buyers; move in and make it yours!

Listing Agent

Jacob Fleischmann

Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 419-822-1918 License #2020005551 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,427 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x165

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-060324-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,427 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 45X165
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-822-1918
  • RoomKey: 20260515181044621348000000
  • RoomKey: 20260515181044709594000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Dual Closets
  • Living Area: 1643.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Block
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, WiFi Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pike-Delta York
  • Middle Or Junior School: Delta

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7427.0
  • Parcel #: 31-060324-00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,857 $39,280 $4,870 $34,410
2024 $1,857 $39,280 $4,870 $34,410
2023 $1,256 $39,280 $4,870 $34,410
2022 $1,214 $30,520 $4,060 $26,460
2021 $1,275 $30,520 $4,060 $26,460
2020 $1,249 $30,520 $4,060 $26,460
2019 $970 $25,900 $4,060 $21,840
2018 $873 $25,900 $4,060 $21,840
2017 $878 $25,900 $4,060 $21,840
2016 $795 $22,540 $4,060 $18,480
2015 $797 $22,300 $4,060 $18,240
2014 $758 $22,300 $4,060 $18,240
2013 $661 $20,690 $3,470 $17,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $129,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jacob's Other Listings

  • 12706 County Road F, Wauseon, OH 43567

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • 12706 County Road F
    • Wauseon, OH

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained single-story ranch, perfectly situated on a one-acre lot with beautiful, established landscaping. This home offers peace of mind with a newer roof and a clean, modest aesthetic throughout. The heart of the home features a refreshed kitchen, complete with stylish cabinetry and durable countertop ideal for everyday living. Enjoy the ease of one-level

    Jacob Fleischmann Howard Hanna

    Section Image
  • 13131 County Road H, Wauseon, OH 43567

    $414,900 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • 13131 County Road H
    • Wauseon, OH

    Discover functional country living on nearly 6 acres of versatile land. This well-maintained property features a mix of open space, mature trees, and a private pond, providing a practical balance of natural beauty and outdoor utility. Inside, the home is designed for everyday efficiency with two large living areas that offer plenty of room for family and guests. The full basement provides massive