102 Crestview St Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $117,445 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Crestview St, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $155,611, approximately $71 per square foot. 102 Crestview St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Baugh Jonnie
Bought by
Generational Realty Holdigns Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,397
Interest Rate
4.84%
Estimated Equity
$118,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generational Realty Holdigns Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Generational Realty Holdigns Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $57,300 | $4,800 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $86,240 | $4,800 | $81,440 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $70,080 | $4,200 | $65,880 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $62,620 | $5,440 | $57,180 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $42,400 | $3,820 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $108,260 | $3,590 | $104,670 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $55,840 | $3,480 | $52,360 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $103,610 | $3,430 | $100,180 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $45,870 | $3,430 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $47,920 | $2,700 | $45,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,080 | $2,700 | $41,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,640 | $2,700 | $26,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map