102 Dallas Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dallas Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $259,282, approximately $212 per square foot. 102 Dallas Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Uesi Litia Senisea
Bought by
Oneal Crystal A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,349
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Uesi Vavae
Bought by
Uesi Litia Senisea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Crystal A | -- | None Available | |
| Uesi Litia Senisea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneal Crystal A | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $220,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $245,926 | $55,000 | $190,926 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $234,468 | $30,000 | $204,468 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $191,765 | $30,000 | $161,765 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $176,756 | $30,000 | $146,756 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $137,039 | $30,000 | $107,039 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $137,039 | $30,000 | $107,039 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $118,092 | $30,000 | $88,092 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $101,567 | $15,000 | $86,567 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $101,972 | $15,000 | $86,972 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $72,800 | $9,500 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map