102 Danlow Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $76,187 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Danlow Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $249,797. 102 Danlow Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School and Covenant Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Newton Donald Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Donald Lee | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $30,480 | $30,000 | $480 |
| 2024 | $346 | $30,480 | $30,000 | $480 |
| 2023 | $235 | $17,140 | $16,800 | $340 |
| 2022 | $235 | $17,140 | $16,800 | $340 |
| 2021 | $235 | $17,140 | $16,800 | $340 |
| 2020 | $235 | $17,140 | $16,800 | $340 |
| 2019 | $120 | $8,740 | $8,400 | $340 |
| 2018 | $118 | $8,740 | $8,400 | $340 |
| 2017 | $116 | $8,740 | $8,400 | $340 |
| 2016 | $116 | $12,310 | $12,000 | $310 |
| 2015 | $155 | $12,310 | $12,000 | $310 |
| 2014 | $155 | $12,310 | $12,000 | $310 |
Source: Public Records
Map