2303 S Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 S Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $250,698, approximately $172 per square foot. 2303 S Main St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Marvin Leonard and Johnson Eula Pauline
Bought by
Medlin Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlin Terri | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $76,520 | $28,000 | $48,520 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $76,520 | $28,000 | $48,520 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $76,520 | $28,000 | $48,520 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $76,520 | $28,000 | $48,520 |
| 2019 | $764 | $55,770 | $14,000 | $41,770 |
| 2018 | $753 | $55,770 | $14,000 | $41,770 |
| 2017 | $742 | $55,770 | $14,000 | $41,770 |
| 2016 | $742 | $62,120 | $20,000 | $42,120 |
| 2015 | $783 | $62,120 | $20,000 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | $783 | $62,120 | $20,000 | $42,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map