102 Desi Ct Summerville, SC 29485
Estimated payment $1,330/month
Highlights
- 0.5 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Outdoor Storage
- James H. Spann Elementary School Rated A-
- Formal Dining Room
- 1 Car Garage
About This Home
Great investment with over 2500 sq ft of living space. 6 bedrooms total with 3 up and 3 down. There are also 3 bathrooms. Family room has a fireplace. Dining area is large as well. This was originally a ranch style home but there was a 2nd story addition added. The exterior has a large detached garage and storage building. The house sits on a 1/2 acre lot on a cul-de-sac. At this affordable price you can make the house your own and have instant equity. Sold as-is. Vacant and easy to show anytime.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,593 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Formal Dining Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Outdoor Storage
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Greenhurst Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $14,838 | $3,600 | $11,238 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $14,838 | $3,600 | $11,238 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $10,551 | $1,440 | $9,111 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $10,730 | $1,440 | $9,290 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $7,160 | $960 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $898 | $7,160 | $960 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $899 | $4,800 | $960 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $893 | $4,800 | $960 | $3,840 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $4,800 | $960 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $826 | $4,800 | $960 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $946 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $177,500 | -1.3% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,153 | -- | |
| Deed | $144,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $179,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,349 | FHA |
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26013924
APN: 145-16-04-004
- 102 Nancy Ln
- 100 John Ct
- 306 Brailsford Blvd
- 101 Timberlake Ct
- 1056 Berry Patch Cir
- 134 Larson Dr
- 109 Woodthrush Rd
- 406 Crestview Dr Unit B
- 123 Berry Shoals Dr
- 137 Berry Shoals Dr
- 121 Berry Shoals Dr
- 119 Berry Shoals Dr
- 113 Berry Shoals Dr
- 473 Martins Creek Blvd
- 453 Martins Creek Blvd
- 103 Berry Shoals Dr
- 101 Berry Shoals Dr
- 481 Martins Creek Blvd
- 483 Martins Creek Blvd
- 491 Martins Creek Blvd