102 Dockside Cir San Rafael, CA 94903
Smith Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,313 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dockside Cir, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $526,578, approximately $564 per square foot. 102 Dockside Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Kelsie Ross and Kelsie Ross
Bought by
Potter Carolyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,892
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$520,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Carolyn B | $153,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Carolyn B | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $245,912 | $86,069 | $159,843 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $241,090 | $84,381 | $156,709 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $236,364 | $82,727 | $153,637 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $231,729 | $81,105 | $150,624 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $227,186 | $79,515 | $147,671 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $224,858 | $78,700 | $146,158 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $220,450 | $77,157 | $143,293 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $216,129 | $75,645 | $140,484 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $211,891 | $74,162 | $137,729 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $207,737 | $72,708 | $135,029 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $204,618 | $71,616 | $133,002 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $200,610 | $70,213 | $130,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map