102 Dover Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $284,633 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dover Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $305,408, approximately $220 per square foot. 102 Dover Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Copeland Thomas T
Bought by
Copeland Joanne Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Joanne Anderson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $568 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $568 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $568 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $120,000 | $42,200 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map