103 Dover Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Dover Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $320,041, approximately $206 per square foot. 103 Dover Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Jarecki Leo R
Bought by
Yorkgitis John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Joseph R and Rodriguez Joan L
Bought by
Jarecki Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1996
Sold by
Kroupa Charles A and Kroupa Shirley A
Bought by
Rodriguez Joseph R and Rodriguez Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Ehman Thomas W
Bought by
Kroupa Charles A and Kroupa Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorkgitis John | $170,000 | -- | |
| Jarecki Marie A | $157,900 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Joseph R | $132,000 | -- | |
| Kroupa Charles A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $733 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $733 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $733 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $154,900 | $45,200 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map