102 E 3rd St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $47,519 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 3rd St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $90,130, approximately $187 per square foot. 102 E 3rd St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Bought by
Boone David N and Boone Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Bought by
Beayrd Margie Lavonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Bought by
Beayrd Margie Lavonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone David N | $5,000 | -- | |
| Beayrd Margie Lavonne | -- | -- | |
| Beayrd Margie Lavonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $2,560 | $380 | $2,180 |
| 2024 | $106 | $2,560 | $380 | $2,180 |
| 2023 | $98 | $2,560 | $380 | $2,180 |
| 2022 | $89 | $2,560 | $380 | $2,180 |
| 2021 | $81 | $1,940 | $570 | $1,370 |
| 2020 | $81 | $1,940 | $570 | $1,370 |
| 2019 | $81 | $1,940 | $570 | $1,370 |
| 2018 | $81 | $1,940 | $570 | $1,370 |
| 2017 | $81 | $1,940 | $570 | $1,370 |