Estimated Value: $200,000 - $300,732
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 8th St, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $269,433, approximately $162 per square foot. 102 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including St. Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Bought by
Smith Jeremy M and Smith Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremy M | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,224 | $32,327 | $628 | $31,699 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $28,318 | $596 | $27,722 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $26,220 | $551 | $25,669 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $26,141 | $521 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $25,967 | $447 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $30,125 | $447 | $29,678 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $26,116 | $376 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $28,943 | $390 | $28,553 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $28,100 | $390 | $27,710 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $27,982 | $324 | $27,658 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $28,464 | $335 | $28,129 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $29,114 | $335 | $28,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map