102 E Cooper St Sterling, KS 67579
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $223,856
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Cooper St, Sterling, KS 67579 and is currently estimated at $211,714, approximately $110 per square foot. 102 E Cooper St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Sterling Grade School and Sterling Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Bought by
Campbell Barry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Bought by
Campbell Barry R and Campbell Pamela L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Barry R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Barry R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $22,216 | $1,548 | $20,668 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $21,568 | $1,548 | $20,020 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $20,940 | $1,548 | $19,392 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $19,943 | $1,548 | $18,395 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $18,135 | $1,505 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $18,059 | $1,505 | $16,554 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $18,055 | $1,505 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,004 | $1,505 | $16,499 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,986 | $1,505 | $16,481 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,986 | $1,505 | $16,481 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,890 | $1,505 | $16,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,891 | $1,265 | $16,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map