102 E Garfield St Hendricks, MN 56136
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Garfield St, Hendricks, MN 56136 and is currently estimated at $159,520, approximately $118 per square foot. 102 E Garfield St is a home with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $145,700 | $4,000 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $139,000 | $4,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $139,000 | $4,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $111,500 | $3,500 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $78,300 | $3,300 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $76,800 | $3,300 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $64,300 | $2,800 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map