102 E Harmont Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,065,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $990,838, approximately $347 per square foot. 102 E Harmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Carney Carolyn L and Carney James K
Bought by
Carolyn L Carney Survivor S Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Carney David M and Carney Carolyn L
Bought by
Carney David M and Carney Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn L Carney Survivor S Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carney David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $44,828 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $42,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $69,460 | $13,890 | $55,570 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $49,810 | $9,960 | $39,850 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $45,400 | $9,080 | $36,320 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $44,970 | $8,990 | $35,980 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $41,010 | $8,200 | $32,810 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $39,310 | $7,860 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $36,770 | $7,350 | $29,420 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map