102 E Main St Cecilton, MD 21913
Estimated Value: $1,048,654
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,540
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Main St, Cecilton, MD 21913 and is currently estimated at $1,048,654. 102 E Main St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Uni&Marts Inc
Bought by
The Warriach Brothers Internationa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,615
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$804,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Uni Marts Llc
Bought by
Warriach Brothers International Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,615
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$804,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
Sold by
Steen Donald B and Hafer Samuel
Bought by
Uni-Marts, Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Bernhard Donald G and Bernhard Fay V
Bought by
Steen Donald B and Hafer Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Warriach Brothers Internationa | $666,112 | -- | |
| Warriach Brothers International Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Warriach Brothers Internationa | $666,112 | -- | |
| Uni-Marts, Inc. | $140,000 | -- | |
| Steen Donald B | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Warriach Brothers Internationa | $465,000 | |
| Closed | The Warriach Brothers Internationa | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steen Donald B | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $247,500 | $209,400 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $247,500 | $209,400 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $247,500 | $209,400 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $250,900 | $209,400 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $6,954 | $250,900 | $209,400 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $250,900 | $209,400 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $252,600 | $209,400 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $238,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $223,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map