Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Gordon
Summit Realty
(509) 336-9435
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $269,965
Nice Rancher with 2 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, HC access, large kitchen and living room with propane fireplace, 2 car garage attached with covered breezeway, covered back yard patio and more all on a cute corner lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloniger Robin | $80,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Thomas | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Sold | $80,000 | +1.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $115,564 | $4,600 | $110,964 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $129,001 | $4,000 | $125,001 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $100,490 | $4,000 | $96,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,500 | $4,000 | $89,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Gordon
Summit Realty
(509) 336-9435
42 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 36017
APN: 103850033020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.