102 E Maple St Pocahontas, AR 72455
Estimated Value: $100,253 - $147,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Maple St, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $129,563, approximately $116 per square foot. 102 E Maple St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, M.D. Williams Middle School, and Pocahontas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Jansen Joseph
Bought by
Jansen Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,507
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Bought by
Crabbe To Jansen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Bought by
Crabbe Janet and Crabbe Jon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Harris To Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Crabbe To Jansen | $85,000 | -- | |
| Crabbe Janet | -- | -- | |
| Harris To Harris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jansen Andrea | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $15,830 | $1,500 | $14,330 |
| 2024 | $141 | $15,830 | $1,500 | $14,330 |
| 2023 | $216 | $15,830 | $1,500 | $14,330 |
| 2022 | $266 | $15,830 | $1,500 | $14,330 |
| 2021 | $266 | $15,830 | $1,500 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $236 | $15,090 | $1,600 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $214 | $15,090 | $1,600 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $212 | $15,090 | $1,600 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $140 | $13,210 | $1,000 | $12,210 |
| 2016 | $140 | $13,210 | $1,000 | $12,210 |
| 2015 | $140 | $13,210 | $1,000 | $12,210 |
| 2014 | $122 | $13,465 | $1,000 | $12,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map