102 E Maynard Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Maynard Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $367,924, approximately $295 per square foot. 102 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2022
Sold by
Hope Wichman Jennifer and Hope Noah
Bought by
Johnson Juanita Fay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Earl Small and Johnson Juanita Fay
Bought by
Wichman Jennifer Hope and Johnson Juanita Fay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Barwick Anthony James
Bought by
Johnson Earl S and Johnson Juanita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,950
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
James Mcmahon Daniel and James Lori M
Bought by
Barwick William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Juanita Fay | -- | Mcpherson Rocamora Nicholson W | |
| Wichman Jennifer Hope | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Earl S | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Barwick William H | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Earl S | $141,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Barwick William H | $56,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barwick William H | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barwick William H | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $323,851 | $178,500 | $145,351 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $202,872 | $29,725 | $173,147 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $202,872 | $29,725 | $173,147 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $202,872 | $29,725 | $173,147 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $202,872 | $29,725 | $173,147 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $202,872 | $29,725 | $173,147 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $202,872 | $29,725 | $173,147 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $158,289 | $26,752 | $131,537 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $158,289 | $26,752 | $131,537 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $158,289 | $26,752 | $131,537 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $122,257 | $21,474 | $100,783 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $122,257 | $21,474 | $100,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map