102 E Minerva St Albion, IA 50005
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $165,283
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Minerva St, Albion, IA 50005 and is currently estimated at $155,571, approximately $130 per square foot. 102 E Minerva St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $144,360 | $7,500 | $136,860 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $113,740 | $7,500 | $106,240 |
| 2023 | $274 | $113,740 | $7,500 | $106,240 |
| 2022 | $280 | $108,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $22,120 | $7,500 | $100,550 |
| 2020 | $342 | $15,710 | $7,500 | $94,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map