NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 E North St E Gas City, IN 46933

Estimated Value: $207,390 - $223,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,409 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2020

Last sale price $129,900 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,285 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

One owner home. Three bedroom, one and a half baths. Living/dining "L" with corner fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Small step saver kitchen with dinette area. Appliances stay built-in stove top and oven, and refrigerator. Two bedrooms have many built-in cabinets and shelving. 32' x 16' in-ground swimming pool in the fenced backyard. Needs a little updating, but a solid home in an excellent area. Immediate possession.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Nicholson

Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC Listed on: 05/05/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Swanner

Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88' x 140'
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,409 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-34-202-082.000-018

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,050

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Lot 24 Mississinewa First Addition
  • Parcel Number ID: 27-07-34-202-082.000-018
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceilings-Vaulted, Patio Open, Porch Covered
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1409
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1409
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1409
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood Floors, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x8, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 10x8, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 16x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Pool: Below Ground
  • Pool: Yes
  • Fence: Privacy

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 21x19
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 8

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westview/Northview

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 88' x 140'
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12197
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.28

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1050.22
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Mississinewa
  • Middle School: R J Basket
  • School District: Mississinewa Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Willey Ann C Est
Bought by
Cain Carole S
Seller's Agent
Jim Nicholson
Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Swanner
Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Current Estimated Value
$213,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,659
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,189

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cain Carole S $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Sold $129,900 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2020 05/05/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,727 $191,900 $30,700 $161,200
2024 $1,728 $172,800 $30,700 $142,100
2023 $1,660 $160,100 $30,700 $129,400
2022 $1,364 $139,200 $26,800 $112,400
2021 $1,184 $120,900 $26,800 $94,100
2020 $1,127 $118,500 $26,800 $91,700
2019 $1,050 $109,000 $26,800 $82,200
2018 $878 $102,100 $25,300 $76,800
2017 $843 $101,000 $25,300 $75,700
2016 $780 $99,500 $25,300 $74,200
2014 $684 $95,800 $25,300 $70,500
2013 $684 $92,200 $25,300 $66,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202015865

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 27-07-34-202-082.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.