NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 E North E St Gas City, IN 46933

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,158 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Last sale price $142,900 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,503 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2023

3 Bedroom and 1 Full Bath!! Completely Renovated Home in Gas City! New: Roof, Siding, Gutters, Pex Plumbing, Electrical, and the List Goes On and On!!! Charming Home Ready for New Owners!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Swanner

Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC Listed on: 04/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Swanner

Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC Listed on: 04/27/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $481

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-34-303-113.000-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$481

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: 23-07-1752 & 1753 LOTS 252 & 253 G C L COS 2ND ADD
  • Parcel Number ID: 27-07-34-303-113.000-018
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Available, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Open Floor Plan, Porch Covered, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Floor Laundry, Sump Pump, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1158
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1158
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1158
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl, Outside Entrance
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x2, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Chain Link

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt, Gravel
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 18x15

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x132
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8712
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.2

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 480.9
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Mississinewa
  • Middle School: R J Basket
  • School District: Mississinewa Community School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $142,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $142,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,155 $269,100 $30,700 $238,400
2024 $1,133 $243,800 $30,700 $213,100
2023 $1,605 $223,300 $30,700 $192,600
2022 $1,089 $194,000 $26,800 $167,200
2021 $1,067 $167,200 $26,800 $140,400
2020 $953 $163,400 $26,800 $136,600
2019 $848 $155,000 $26,800 $128,200
2018 $655 $145,100 $25,300 $119,800
2017 $627 $144,200 $25,300 $118,900
2016 $559 $141,700 $25,300 $116,400
2014 $641 $131,100 $25,300 $105,800
2013 $641 $125,600 $25,300 $100,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202313368

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 27-07-34-202-083.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.