102 E State St Unit Q,L,M Redlands, CA 92373
Downtown Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,559,447
Studio
--
Bath
18,400
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E State St Unit Q,L,M, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $4,559,447, approximately $247 per square foot. 102 E State St Unit Q,L,M is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Ohanian Armen and Ohanian Nathalie
Bought by
Ohanian Armen and Armen Ohanian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Aztec Central Llc
Bought by
Ohanian Armen and Ohanian Nathalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,787
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$4,027,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Allan Steward Inc
Bought by
Aztec Central Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohanian Armen | -- | None Available | |
| Ohanian Armen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aztec Central Llc | $1,125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohanian Armen | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,279 | $3,009,700 | $252,800 | $2,756,900 |
| 2024 | $35,485 | $3,009,700 | $252,800 | $2,756,900 |
| 2023 | $34,765 | $2,894,000 | $243,100 | $2,650,900 |
| 2022 | $33,509 | $2,756,200 | $231,500 | $2,524,700 |
| 2021 | $32,932 | $2,625,000 | $220,500 | $2,404,500 |
| 2020 | $32,774 | $2,625,000 | $220,500 | $2,404,500 |
| 2019 | $30,945 | $2,500,000 | $210,000 | $2,290,000 |
| 2018 | $30,770 | $2,640,000 | $247,500 | $2,392,500 |
| 2017 | $35,966 | $2,891,220 | $499,860 | $2,391,360 |
| 2016 | $32,413 | $2,582,900 | $146,000 | $2,436,900 |
| 2015 | $29,098 | $2,300,000 | $130,000 | $2,170,000 |
| 2014 | $29,137 | $1,970,000 | $173,000 | $1,797,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map