Estimated Value: $181,148 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E View Rd, Canby, MN 56220 and is currently estimated at $197,537, approximately $76 per square foot. 102 E View Rd is a home located in Yellow Medicine County with nearby schools including Canby Elementary School, Canby Secondary School, and School of St. Peter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Bought by
Otteson Spencer S and Otteson Amanda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otteson Spencer S | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $183,000 | $6,800 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $184,800 | $6,800 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $167,800 | $6,800 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $178,300 | $6,800 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $136,800 | $6,800 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $136,800 | $6,800 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $122,900 | $6,800 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $124,100 | $6,800 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $244,400 | $124,100 | $6,800 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $124,100 | $6,800 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map