102 E Wall St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $931,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Wall St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $931,000, approximately $614 per square foot. 102 E Wall St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Wescott Nancy O
Bought by
P And J Popcorn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Nancy Olmstead Wescott Personal Represe
Bought by
Wescott Nancy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Yakel Bryan and Yakel Tina
Bought by
Olmstead Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Loona S Nest Llc
Bought by
Yakel Bryan and Yakel Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Yakel Bryan and Yakel Tina
Bought by
Lonna S Nest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Lulich Rose M
Bought by
Yakel Bryan and Yakel Tina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P And J Popcorn Llc | $225,000 | John E Danner | |
| Wescott Nancy O | $98,000 | Gregory J. Harrold | |
| Olmstead Patricia A | $68,100 | Northwoods Ttl & Closing Svc | |
| Yakel Bryan | -- | Northwoods Title & Closing S | |
| Lonna S Nest Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Yakel Bryan | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yakel Bryan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $236,200 | $36,500 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $236,200 | $36,500 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $89,200 | $31,500 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $110,500 | $33,400 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $110,500 | $33,400 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $110,500 | $33,400 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map