102 E Washington St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $202,994
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Washington St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $192,249. 102 E Washington St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Carbajal Susana
Bought by
Carbajal Adulfo and Carbajal Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Carbajal Adolfo C and Carbajal Elvira
Bought by
Carbajal Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Carbajal Adolfo C and Carbajal Susana
Bought by
Carbajal Adolfo C and Carbajal Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Carbajal Adolfo C and Bernal David
Bought by
Carbajal Adulfo C and Carbajal Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Adulfo | -- | None Available | |
| Carbajal Susana | -- | First American Title | |
| Carbajal Adolfo C | -- | -- | |
| Carbajal Adulfo C | -- | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carbajal Susana | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbajal Adulfo C | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,099 | $56,878 | $17,451 | $39,427 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $51,418 | $15,776 | $35,642 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $45,493 | $15,776 | $29,717 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $42,367 | $14,692 | $27,675 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $40,334 | $13,987 | $26,347 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $37,745 | $13,089 | $24,656 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $42,277 | $13,090 | $29,187 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $38,091 | $11,794 | $26,297 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $35,956 | $11,133 | $24,823 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,012 | $11,150 | $24,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map