203 S Ayer St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $67,100 - $253,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Ayer St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $137,525. 203 S Ayer St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Sariff
Bought by
Hernandez Gilberto and Hernandez Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Hartwig Eugene R
Bought by
Marquez Sariff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
The Harvard State Bank
Bought by
Hartwig Eugene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Franklin Jeffrey and Franklin Bryan
Bought by
Hartwig Plumbing & Heating Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gilberto | $69,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marquez Sariff | $80,000 | Fox | |
| Hartwig Eugene R | -- | -- | |
| Hartwig Plumbing & Heating Inc | $62,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Sariff | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartwig Plumbing & Heating Inc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,148 | $35,111 | $5,254 | $29,857 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $31,741 | $4,750 | $26,991 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $27,254 | $4,750 | $22,504 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $25,381 | $4,424 | $20,957 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $24,163 | $4,212 | $19,951 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $22,612 | $3,942 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $20,737 | $3,942 | $16,795 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $18,684 | $3,552 | $15,132 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $17,637 | $3,353 | $14,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,665 | $3,359 | $14,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map