102 Eagle Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,234 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Eagle Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $404,559, approximately $328 per square foot. 102 Eagle Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Nunnery Brandy J
Bought by
Neal Kristi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$197,405
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Kristi R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Kristi R | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $339,600 | $81,900 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $228,100 | $42,300 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $228,100 | $42,300 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $228,100 | $42,300 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $228,100 | $42,300 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $228,100 | $42,300 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $162,500 | $37,700 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $162,500 | $37,700 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $162,500 | $37,700 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $162,500 | $37,700 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $162,500 | $37,700 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map