103 Eagle Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Eagle Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $332,727, approximately $304 per square foot. 103 Eagle Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2025
Sold by
Sansotta Roe F and Mccown Linda H
Bought by
Sansotta Amira L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Perry Carolmargaret and Perry Joel
Bought by
Sansotta Roc F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sansotta Amira L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sansotta Amira L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sansotta Roc F | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $285,800 | $80,500 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $173,100 | $41,400 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $173,100 | $41,400 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $173,100 | $41,400 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $173,100 | $41,400 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $173,100 | $41,400 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $844 | $118,500 | $36,900 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $844 | $118,500 | $36,900 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $728 | $102,200 | $36,900 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $687 | $102,200 | $36,900 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $666 | $102,200 | $36,900 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map