102 Echo Ridge Rd Moriarty, NM 87035
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Echo Ridge Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035 and is currently estimated at $155,094, approximately $110 per square foot. 102 Echo Ridge Rd is a home located in Torrance County with nearby schools including Moriarty Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $33,281 | $5,796 | $27,485 |
| 2024 | $806 | $32,352 | $5,627 | $26,725 |
| 2023 | $783 | $31,409 | $5,463 | $25,946 |
| 2022 | $760 | $30,495 | $5,304 | $25,191 |
| 2021 | $762 | $29,607 | $5,150 | $24,457 |
| 2020 | $739 | $29,578 | $5,145 | $24,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map