102 Edgewood Dr Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Edgewood Dr, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $203,936, approximately $91 per square foot. 102 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Craig Vickie E
Bought by
Craig Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Craig Douglas W
Bought by
Craig Vickie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Bought by
Craig Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1966
Bought by
Ariail E M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Douglas W | -- | -- | |
| Craig Vickie E | -- | -- | |
| Craig Douglas W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ariail E M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $57,120 | $11,880 | $45,240 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $57,120 | $11,880 | $45,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,120 | $11,880 | $45,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map