102 Edmonton Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Edmonton Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $654,239, approximately $250 per square foot. 102 Edmonton Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Bought by
Worthington Joseph and Worthington Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Mason Jeffrey P and Mason Gina L
Bought by
Darruda Peter J and Darruda Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mason Jeffery P and Mason Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,975
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Joseph | $284,500 | -- | |
| Darruda Peter J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mason Jeffery P | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darruda Peter J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Jeffery P | $207,975 | |
| Closed | Darruda Peter J | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $624,482 | $160,000 | $464,482 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $624,482 | $160,000 | $464,482 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $378,513 | $75,000 | $303,513 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $378,513 | $75,000 | $303,513 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $378,513 | $75,000 | $303,513 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $378,513 | $75,000 | $303,513 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $323,068 | $75,000 | $248,068 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $323,068 | $75,000 | $248,068 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $323,068 | $75,000 | $248,068 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $323,068 | $75,000 | $248,068 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $309,983 | $75,000 | $234,983 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $309,983 | $75,000 | $234,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map