108 Edmonton Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,111 - $679,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Edmonton Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $665,278, approximately $238 per square foot. 108 Edmonton Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Padmonkar Upendra and Padmonkar Deepa U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,671
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$605,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padmonkar Upendra | $234,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padmonkar Upendra | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $643,615 | $160,000 | $483,615 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $643,615 | $160,000 | $483,615 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $393,448 | $75,000 | $318,448 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $393,448 | $75,000 | $318,448 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $393,448 | $75,000 | $318,448 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $393,448 | $75,000 | $318,448 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $330,527 | $75,000 | $255,527 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $330,527 | $75,000 | $255,527 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $330,527 | $75,000 | $255,527 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $330,527 | $75,000 | $255,527 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $319,715 | $75,000 | $244,715 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $319,715 | $75,000 | $244,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map