102 Eileen Dr Observatory, PA 15214
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Eileen Dr, Observatory, PA 15214 and is currently estimated at $229,758, approximately $223 per square foot. 102 Eileen Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Krepp Ruth P
Bought by
Reddick Vance E and Reddick Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Melnick Michael J and Melnick Tammy
Bought by
Krepp Ruth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Vance E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Krepp Ruth P | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $355 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $355 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $355 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $75,000 | $40,300 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map