105 Eileen Dr Observatory, PA 15214
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Eileen Dr, Observatory, PA 15214 and is currently estimated at $234,049, approximately $203 per square foot. 105 Eileen Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1965
Bought by
Walton Robert T and Walton Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $416 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $416 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $416 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $416 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $88,000 | $40,500 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map