102 Emerald Glade Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Emerald Glade Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $346,016, approximately $252 per square foot. 102 Emerald Glade Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Barbour Tony L and Barbour Debra J
Bought by
Awan Javed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Outstanding Balance
$64,894
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$281,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awan Javed | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awan Javed | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $318,289 | $120,000 | $198,289 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $318,289 | $120,000 | $198,289 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $196,006 | $53,000 | $143,006 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $196,006 | $53,000 | $143,006 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $196,006 | $53,000 | $143,006 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $196,006 | $53,000 | $143,006 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $149,181 | $40,000 | $109,181 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $149,181 | $40,000 | $109,181 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $149,181 | $40,000 | $109,181 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $149,181 | $40,000 | $109,181 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $145,629 | $40,000 | $105,629 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $145,629 | $40,000 | $105,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map