2038 Ford Gates Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Ford Gates Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $327,474, approximately $213 per square foot. 2038 Ford Gates Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Yarborough Shipp Shipp Robert Edward
Bought by
Wimberley Wayland Joseph and Wimberley Renee Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,791
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$277,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberley Wayland Joseph | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimberley Wayland Joseph | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $302,424 | $120,000 | $182,424 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $302,424 | $120,000 | $182,424 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $186,650 | $53,000 | $133,650 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $186,650 | $53,000 | $133,650 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $186,650 | $53,000 | $133,650 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $186,650 | $53,000 | $133,650 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $141,770 | $40,000 | $101,770 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $141,770 | $40,000 | $101,770 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $141,770 | $40,000 | $101,770 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $141,770 | $40,000 | $101,770 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $140,924 | $40,000 | $100,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,924 | $40,000 | $100,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map