102 Empien Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Empien Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $438,418, approximately $228 per square foot. 102 Empien Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Carter Linda Sanders and Sanders Linda T
Bought by
Sanders Kevin S and Paramore Melissa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Kevin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $430,250 | $82,450 | $347,800 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $217,210 | $36,315 | $180,895 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $217,210 | $36,315 | $180,895 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $217,210 | $36,315 | $180,895 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $217,210 | $36,315 | $180,895 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $208,664 | $36,315 | $172,349 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $208,664 | $36,315 | $172,349 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $179,936 | $29,500 | $150,436 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $179,936 | $29,500 | $150,436 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $179,936 | $29,500 | $150,436 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $179,936 | $29,500 | $150,436 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $179,936 | $29,500 | $150,436 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,936 | $29,500 | $150,436 |
| 2012 | -- | $179,936 | $29,500 | $150,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map