102 Florence St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,343 - $852,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Florence St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $805,836, approximately $403 per square foot. 102 Florence St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Fenelon Ertha M
Bought by
102 Florence Street Rt and Fenelon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcnelley Edward J and Mcnelley Joan E
Bought by
Fenelon Ertha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Florence Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 102 Florence Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Fenelon Ertha M | $445,000 | -- | |
| Fenelon Ertha M | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fenelon Ertha M | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenelon Ertha M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenelon Ertha M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 | $646,300 | $260,100 | $386,200 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $591,700 | $236,900 | $354,800 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $561,000 | $226,600 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $525,400 | $216,300 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $471,500 | $182,800 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $466,400 | $182,800 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $404,600 | $170,500 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $351,900 | $148,300 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $305,500 | $123,600 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $298,100 | $123,600 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $277,900 | $110,500 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map