102 Flowers St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,085
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Flowers St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $236,521, approximately $223 per square foot. 102 Flowers St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Strickland William Mark and Fernandez Melissa Strickland
Bought by
Filicky Pamela J and Filicky John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filicky Pamela J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $267,700 | $69,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $107,300 | $40,250 | $67,050 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $107,300 | $40,250 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $107,300 | $40,250 | $67,050 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $107,300 | $40,250 | $67,050 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $107,300 | $40,250 | $67,050 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $107,300 | $40,250 | $67,050 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,970 | $29,090 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $90,970 | $29,090 | $61,880 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $90,970 | $29,090 | $61,880 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $90,970 | $29,090 | $61,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map