Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Simmons
Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.
(336) 983-9000
135 in this area
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $294,000
This is the one you've been waiting for!! Gorgeous all one level living in this townhome! This home is immaculate with lots of updates throughout! Conveniently located close to everything, dining, shopping, doctors, the Y and more! Vaulted ceilings in large Livingroom, beautiful open Kitchen with tons cabinets. Den, laundry room,1 car garage, 2 large bedrooms, 2 baths & more! Great covered front porch with brick paver flooring, large deck overlooking great yard, pull down steps to floored attic for extra storage. Enjoy Maintenance free living! This is a MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ann Chilton Realty, Inc. License #175159 Listed on: 02/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Patsy | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck Patsy | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Sue K | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Browder Michael Dean | $99,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Sue K | $103,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $268,900 | +107.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $129,900 | +0.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2019 08/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $129,000 | +30.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Sold | $99,000 | -12.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $112,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $196,500 | $30,000 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $131,000 | $25,000 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $773 | $131,000 | $25,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $740 | $131,000 | $25,000 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $740 | $131,000 | $25,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $535 | $98,900 | $25,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $98,900 | $25,000 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $98,900 | $25,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $98,900 | $25,000 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $622 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Simmons
Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.
(336) 983-9000
135 in this area
281 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Matthews
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem
(336) 782-4884
5 in this area
342 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandy Smith
Century 21 Echelon
(336) 972-6097
41 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Layne
Century 21 Echelon
(336) 287-9034
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1171161
APN: 690109072458
Ask me questions while you tour the home.