NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Freedom Way Madison, AL 35758

Estimated Value: $303,638 - $381,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,821 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Columbia Elementary School Rated A
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2022

Beautifully updated home in Madison City school district. Loads of improvements including kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances, glass tile back splash, white cabinets, recessed lighting & a view into family room. Two baths have been updated with new vanities, light fixtures, and tall toilets. Master bath has double sinks w/granite counter, spa tub, and his/hers closets. Home features vaulted ceilings, heavy crown molding. Loads of natural light, large picture window looks out over park-like fenced back yard. Custom 11x12 storage shed. Sprinkler &security system. Optional HOA and pool.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leshanti Martin

Legend Realty License #34951 Listed on: 06/29/2022

Legend Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Leshanti Martin

Legend Realty License #34951 Listed on: 06/29/2022

Legend Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 145 x 80 x 162

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,821 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 44

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1821
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 120 x 145 x 80 x 162
  • Subdivision Name: Liberty Knoll
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1994

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¾ Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Gas(n/a Use NGas or PGas)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbia Elementary
  • High School: Jamesclemens

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Theophilus C
Bought by
Power Holdings & Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$339,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Parker Daniel C and Parker Deborah O
Bought by
Robinson Theophilus C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,471
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Power Holdings & Investments Llc $203,000 None Available
Robinson Theophilus C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robinson Theophilus C $193,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $2,000 -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,855 $55,320 $12,000 $43,320
2024 $3,855 $54,300 $12,000 $42,300
2023 $3,785 $52,600 $12,000 $40,600
2022 $3,052 $43,760 $8,560 $35,200
2021 $2,485 $35,600 $3,800 $31,800
2020 $2,361 $33,820 $3,800 $30,020
2019 $898 $16,270 $1,900 $14,370
2018 $849 $15,420 $0 $0
2017 $842 $15,300 $0 $0
2016 $842 $15,300 $0 $0
2015 $842 $15,300 $0 $0
2014 $820 $15,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1812251

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-09-31-2-001-058.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.