105 Freedom Way Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $288,073 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Freedom Way, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $336,268, approximately $187 per square foot. 105 Freedom Way is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,700 | $6,000 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,180 | $6,000 | $21,180 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $26,340 | $6,000 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $21,720 | $4,080 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $17,740 | $1,820 | $15,920 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $16,840 | $1,810 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $815 | $16,200 | $1,810 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $842 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $835 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map