Estimated Value: $832,107 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 G St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $853,027, approximately $459 per square foot. 102 G St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Celsius Property Llc
Bought by
Fabian Patrick H and Fabian Emily B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,610
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
St James Petaluma Llc
Bought by
Celsius Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,800,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Patrick H | $469,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Celsius Property Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabian Patrick H | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celsius Property Llc | $3,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $577,040 | $230,815 | $346,225 |
| 2024 | $6,008 | $565,727 | $226,290 | $339,437 |
| 2023 | $6,008 | $554,635 | $221,853 | $332,782 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $543,760 | $217,503 | $326,257 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $533,099 | $213,239 | $319,860 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $527,634 | $211,053 | $316,581 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $517,289 | $206,915 | $310,374 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $507,147 | $202,858 | $304,289 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $497,204 | $198,881 | $298,323 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $487,456 | $194,982 | $292,474 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $480,135 | $192,054 | $288,081 |
| 2014 | $5,479 | $470,730 | $188,292 | $282,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map