Estimated Value: $177,063 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Gates Dr, Troy, TN 38260 and is currently estimated at $193,016, approximately $107 per square foot. 102 Gates Dr is a home located in Obion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Gooch Carol Lynn
Bought by
Gooch Carol Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,729
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$143,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Bought by
Johnson Carol Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
John Brasfield
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1971
Bought by
Brasfield John and Brasfield Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooch Carol Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Carol Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeffrey J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Brasfield John | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,050 | $1,750 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,050 | $1,750 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $42,050 | $1,750 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $421 | $22,175 | $1,500 | $20,675 |
| 2021 | $413 | $22,175 | $1,500 | $20,675 |
| 2020 | $421 | $22,175 | $1,500 | $20,675 |
| 2019 | $807 | $22,175 | $1,500 | $20,675 |
| 2018 | $798 | $22,175 | $1,500 | $20,675 |
| 2017 | $869 | $23,450 | $1,500 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $869 | $23,450 | $1,500 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $869 | $23,450 | $1,500 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $869 | $23,450 | $1,500 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map