102 Genoa Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Genoa Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $275,620, approximately $184 per square foot. 102 Genoa Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Perham Thomas J and Perham Jenny L
Bought by
Hennegan Sue C and Chilbert Kellie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Girminger Gail
Bought by
Perham Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennegan Sue C | $216,000 | Attorney | |
| Perham Thomas | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perham Thomas | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $262,600 | $71,500 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $241,600 | $71,500 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $232,700 | $71,500 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $215,300 | $71,500 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $201,100 | $71,500 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $167,800 | $44,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $166,800 | $44,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $146,700 | $44,000 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $153,500 | $41,000 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map